Monstera deliciosa variegated

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 5

Scientific name: Monstera deliciosa f. variegated
Local name:
Swiss cheese plant
Origin: This hybrid is of Thai origine
Flower colour: White
Soil:  Very fertile, well drained
Light:  Semi shade; artificial
Watering: plenty
Hardiness: min 5°C (41°F)
Height: 10-20m (33-66′), climbing

This highly appreciated Monstera is unfortunately out of stock until preliminary August 2018.

$21.15

Out of stock


Ships From: Thailand

Category: Tags: ,
Monstera deliciosa variegated
Rate this post

This is BRAND new tissue culture material. Super clean, perfect plants!!!!!!!!

Still a rather new hybrid on the market with exceptional coloring.

One package contains 1 plant. We ship only healthy (in pot) growing plants. We carefully remove the soil and wrap the roots in humid sterile coconut peat. Then we gently pack the rootball in a plastic bag. After that, we wrap the plant in newspaper and then in a strong cardboard box with Thai registered airmail.


Plant delivery from Thailand disclaimer

Please note that all plants are delivered from Thailand. Most countries have some strict custom rules on letting the plants in. Those rules are aimed to protect the wild flora of the export country (Thailand) as well as not letting plant diseases into the import country (your country).  We can absolutely assure that all shipped plants are healthy and nursery grown only (no wild plants) and are shipped legally from Thailand. However the package will not be marked to contain plants. Otherwise it would be inevitably stopped and destroyed by your customs. Unfortunately custom rules on plant export are practically impossible to follow for small private buyers. By ordering you acknowledge and accept the risk of the package to be destroyed by the custom services of your country as well as possible inappropriate handling of the package by your mail service. Each order will receive the tracking number.

Specification: Monstera deliciosa variegated

Weight 0.33 lbs

Reviews

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Monstera deliciosa variegated”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

There are no reviews yet.

( 0 ) ratings No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.

Related Products

Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Hoya incrassata variegata
Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Hoya acuta variegata
Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Hoya compacta ‘Hindu rope’
Tropics @Home
Register New Account
Reset Password