Musa laterita Siamensis (Thai Gold)

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Scientific name: Musa laterita siamensis ‘Thai Gold’
Local name: Kluai Bua Leang
Origin: North Thailand
Flower: upright, bright yellow
Soil: rich, neutral
Light: full sun; artificial
Watering : requires moist soil
Hardiness : not lower than 5°C (41°F)
Height : 180cm (5’10”) – less in pot

$19.50

Questions?

Ships From: Thailand

Category: Tag:
Musa laterita Siamensis (Thai Gold)
Rate this post

Brand new, a bright yellow flowering Musa. A very promising species. This is a most wanted for indoors, patio, greenhouse or outside if well protected against frost. A stunning colorfull banana!

We cut them back and ship them bare root in a 40cm strong cardboard box. Box is specially designed for plant transport and tested for international airfreight . We use Thai registered airmail.


Plant delivery from Thailand disclaimer

Please note that all plants are delivered from Thailand. Most countries have some strict custom rules on letting the plants in. Those rules are aimed to protect the wild flora of the export country (Thailand) as well as not letting plant diseases into the import country (your country).  We can absolutely assure that all shipped plants are healthy and nursery grown only (no wild plants) and are shipped legally from Thailand. However the package will not be marked to contain plants. Otherwise it would be inevitably stopped and destroyed by your customs. Unfortunately custom rules on plant export are practically impossible to follow for small private buyers. By ordering you acknowledge and accept the risk of the package to be destroyed by the custom services of your country as well as possible inappropriate handling of the package by your mail service. Each order will receive the tracking number.

Specification: Musa laterita Siamensis (Thai Gold)

Weight 1.32 lbs

Reviews

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Musa laterita Siamensis (Thai Gold)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

There are no reviews yet.

( 0 ) ratings No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.

Related Products

Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Musa ornata ‘Milky Way’ (Bua Khao)
Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Musa nak (red dwarf)
Tropics @Home
Register New Account
Reset Password