Aspidistra ‘Leopard’

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 3
Add to compare

Scientific name: Aspidistra minutiflora ‘Leopard’
Common names: Chinese Ribbon Plant, Cast Iron Plant
Origin:
Southern China
Soil: Fertile
Sun/shade: semi shade to shade
Watering: plenty, but rather drought tolerant
Hardiness: down to USDA 7b

$20.45

International shipping all year round
Live Arrival Guarantee with Dragon Courier
Free phyto for orders >$100.00 (value $19.50)
Payment options
5/5 - (3 votes)

Aspidistra is an easy house plant, which will gladely accept rather dark, indoors positions. It has narrow leaves that are bright to dark green and spectacularly speckled with golden spots. Aspidistra minutiflora ‘Leopard’ are kept for its foliage, but it does flower with peculiar blue-green flowers, speckled with purple and appear just at soil level.

We ship only healthy (in pot) growing plants. We carefully remove the soil and wrap the roots in humid sterile coconut peat. Then we gently pack the root ball in a plastic bag. After that, we wrap the plant in newspaper and then in a strong cardboard box.

Specification: Aspidistra ‘Leopard’

Weight 1 lbs

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aspidistra ‘Leopard’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tropics @Home
Logo
Register New Account
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0