Adenium ‘Curled Leavs’

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Scientific name: Adenium obesum

Common name: Desert rose

Origin: hybrid from Thailand

Flower colour: soft pink

Soil: extremely well drained

Sun/shade: Full sun or artificial light

Watering:  moderate

Hardiness: minimum 10C(50F) if kept dry

Height: up to 1m (3'3″), less in pots; slow grower

$19.00

Questions?

Ships From: Thailand

Categories: , Tag:
Adenium ‘Curled Leavs’
Rate this post

Adeniums are easy plants. Keep in mind, during transport they will drop all leaves and go dormant. When you receive this plant, put it in well drained soil, give little water and put it in full sun or under an artificial light. Adenium is a good plant for bonsai. One package contains 1 plant. We ship only healthy (in pot) growing plants. We carefully remove the soil. After that, we wrap the plant in newspaper and then in a strong cardboard box posted with Thai registered airmail.


Plant delivery from Thailand disclaimer

Please note that all plants are delivered from Thailand. Most countries have some strict custom rules on letting the plants in. Those rules are aimed to protect the wild flora of the export country (Thailand) as well as not letting plant diseases into the import country (your country).  We can absolutely assure that all shipped plants are healthy and nursery grown only (no wild plants) and are shipped legally from Thailand. However the package will not be marked to contain plants. Otherwise it would be inevitably stopped and destroyed by your customs. Unfortunately custom rules on plant export are practically impossible to follow for small private buyers. By ordering you acknowledge and accept the risk of the package to be destroyed by the custom services of your country as well as possible inappropriate handling of the package by your mail service. Each order will receive the tracking number.

Specification: Adenium ‘Curled Leavs’

Weight 0.88 lbs

Reviews

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Adenium ‘Curled Leavs’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

There are no reviews yet.

( 0 ) ratings No ratings have been submitted for this product yet.

Related Products

Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Adenium ‘Purple Jinda’
Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Adenium ‘Chohk Am Nuay’
Added to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Adenium ‘AC Diamond’
Tropics @Home
Register New Account
Reset Password